Privacy Policy

Below, you will find the privacy policies applied to the following personal data treatments carried out by the EXPLOTACIONES HOTELERAS ES MOLI S.A. entity:

  • 1. Web users
  • 2. Reservations/guests
  • 3. Newsletter and commercial information
  • 4. Contacts

 

1. Privacy Policy – Web Users

Last update: October 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. You will find important information regarding the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at all times, due to business decisions, or to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, or your rights, please contact us through the channels indicated below.

 

You state that the data provided to us by you, now or in the future, is correct and truthful, and you agree to notify us of any changes. If you provide third party personal data, you agree to obtain their prior consent and to inform them of the content of this policy.

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Entity: EXPLOTACIONES HOTELERAS ES MOLI S.A.

Address: Ctra. De Deiá, km 9, 07179 Deiá (Illes Balears)

Phone: +34 971 639 000

Fax: +34 971 639 333

Email: info@esmoli.com

 

What will we use your data for?

We use the necessary browsing data to allow connection to our website, and the data included in your consultations for their attention; in general, we treat visitor and user data to improve the quality of the website and of our services.

 

How long will we keep your data?

In general, the data generated by browsing will be cancelled once the connection is completed. We keep the information regarding your consultations during the time necessary to answer them and, in any case, during the period stated in the applicable legal provisions. We delete your data once it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the treatment of web user data is the legitimate goal of maintaining a corporate website, of addressing the questions asked, and of managing and improving the quality of the website and our services.

 

Who will we share your data with?

No data will be sent to third parties except under legal obligation.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are treating your personal data and to access them. You may also request that your data be rectified when inaccurate or incomplete, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of your data’s processing. In these cases, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise, or defence of claims, or for the protection of other persons’ rights.

 

Under certain conditions, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop treating the data except for compelling legitimate reasons, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

 

You can revoke the consent given for certain purposes without it affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the prior consent of their collection, and submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

To exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your ID, or any other valid document that identifies you, by regular or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the “Who is responsible for processing your data?” section.

 

You can obtain more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the Spanish Data Protection Agency website, here:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

 

 2. Privacy Policy – Reservations/Guests

Last update: October 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. You will find important information regarding the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at all times, due to business decisions, or to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, or your rights, please contact us through the channels indicated below.

 

You state that the data provided to us by you, now or in the future, is correct and truthful, and you agree to notify us of any changes. If you provide third party personal data, you agree to obtain their prior consent and to inform them of the content of this policy.

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Entity: EXPLOTACIONES HOTELERAS ES MOLI S.A.

Address: Ctra. De Deiá, km 9, 07179 Deiá (Illes Balears)

Phone: +34 971 639 000

Fax: +34 971 639 333

Email: info@esmoli.com

 

What will we use your data for?

We will use the information provided by you to manage your reservation and your stay, and to comply with our legal obligations.

 

We can treat your data for statistical purposes and the quality management of our services. For this purpose, we can conduct opinion surveys, although their completion is not mandatory, or collect the opinions and pictures you send us in relation to your stay.

 

How long will we keep your data?

In general, we keep your data during the length of your relationship with us, and in any case, during the period stipulated in the applicable legal provisions. We delete your data once it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. In accordance with the regulations in force, we keep the guest register books for three years, counting from the date of the last record sheet.

 

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for guest and user data treatment is:

 

The execution of the accommodation reservation contract, the provision of the services requested or contracted, the management of the promotional actions.

 

The fulfilment of our legal obligations, in particular Law 8/2012, July 19th, of the Balearic Islands tourism and other tourist regulations, of Organic Law 4/2015, March 30th, of citizen security protection and its development regulations and accounting and fiscal regulations.

 

Lastly, our legitimate interest regarding the management and improvement of the quality of our services.

 

Who will we share your data with?

Your data will only be shared with third parties in the following situations:

 

When you authorize the reception of messages and wish to be accessible during your stay.

 

According to current legislation on citizen security protection, we have the obligation of communicating information regarding your stay to the State Security Forces.

 

Posting comments, opinions, or photographs that you send us, evaluating your stay at the hotel, on the website.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are treating your personal data and to access them. You may also request that your data be rectified when inaccurate or incomplete, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of your data’s processing. In these cases, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, or for the protection of other persons’ rights.

 

Under certain conditions, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop treating the data except for compelling legitimate reasons, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

 

You can revoke the consent given for certain purposes without it affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the prior consent of their collection, and submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

We inform you that the European Personal Data Protection Regulation also recognizes the right to the portability of your data.

 

To exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your ID, or any other valid document that identifies you, by regular or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the “Who is responsible for processing your data?” section.

 

You can obtain more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the Spanish Data Protection Agency website, here:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

 

3.  Privacy policy – Newsletter and commercial information

Last update: October 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. You will find important information regarding the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at all times, due to business decisions, or to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, or your rights, please contact us through the channels indicated below.

 

You state that the data provided to us by you, now or in the future, is correct and truthful, and you agree to notify us of any changes. If you provide third party personal data, you agree to obtain their prior consent and to inform them of the content of this policy.

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Entity: EXPLOTACIONES HOTELERAS ES MOLI S.A.

Address: Ctra. De Deiá, km 9, 07179 Deiá (Illes Balears)

Phone: +34 971 639 000

Fax: +34 971 639 333

Email: info@esmoli.com

 

What will we use your data for?

We use the information provided by you to keep you informed, including by electronic means, of our offers and promotions.

 

How long will we keep your data?

The data processed for commercial purposes will remain in use until you request its deletion. We delete your data once it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the treatment is based on our legitimate interests.

 

Who will we share your data with?

No data will be sent to third parties except under legal obligation.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are treating your personal data and to access them. You may also request that your data be rectified when inaccurate or incomplete, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of your data’s processing. In these cases, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, or for the protection of other persons’ rights.

 

Under certain conditions, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop treating the data except for compelling legitimate reasons, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

 

You have the right to object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, at all times, including the elaboration of business profiles. If you do, we will stop treating your personal information for these purposes.

 

You can revoke the consent given for certain purposes without it affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the prior consent of their collection, and submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

We inform you that the European Personal Data Protection Regulation also recognizes the right to the portability of your data.

 

To exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your ID, or any other valid document that identifies you, by regular or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the “Who is responsible for processing your data?” section.

 

To stop receiving our commercial messages, please send an email to: marketing@esmoli.com

 

You can obtain more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the Spanish Data Protection Agency website, here:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

 

 

4. Privacy Policy – Contacts

Please read this privacy policy carefully. You will find important information regarding the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the matter. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at all times, due to business decisions, or to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, or your rights, please contact us through the channels indicated below.

 

You state that the data provided to us by you, now or in the future, is correct and truthful, and you agree to notify us of any changes. If you provide third party personal data, you agree to obtain their prior consent and to inform them of the content of this policy.

 

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Entity: EXPLOTACIONES HOTELERAS ES MOLI S.A.

Address: Ctra. De Deiá, km 9, 07179 Deiá (Illes Balears)

Phone: +34 971 639 000

Fax: +34 971 639 333

Email: info@esmoli.com

 

What will we use your data for?

We will use your data for contact management and to maintain reciprocal communication.

 

How long will we keep your data?

We keep your data for the period provided in the applicable legal provisions and for the time necessary to meet the responsibilities that arise. We delete your data once it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest for contact management.

 

Who will we share your data with?

No data will be sent to third parties except under legal obligation.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are treating your personal data and to access them. You may also request that your data be rectified when inaccurate or incomplete, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of your data’s processing. In these cases, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, or for the protection of other persons’ rights.

 

Under certain conditions, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop treating the data except for compelling legitimate reasons, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

 

You have the right to object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, at all times, including the elaboration of business profiles. If you do, we will stop treating your personal information for these purposes.

 

You can revoke the consent given for certain purposes without it affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the prior consent of their collection, and submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

We inform you that the European Personal Data Protection Regulation also recognizes the right to the portability of your data.

 

To exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your ID, or any other valid document that identifies you, by regular or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the “Who is responsible for processing your data?” section.

 

You can obtain more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the Spanish Data Protection Agency website, here:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

 

Last update: October 2017